Max, Min Temperature and Rainfall

West Bengal

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
WEST BENGAL
ASANSOL29.312.70.0
BAGATI28.513.00.0
BALURGHAT23.89.00.0
BANKURA30.513.10.0
BARRACKPORE28.711.40.0
BERHAMPORE24.811.80.0
BURDWAN29.013.80.0
CANNING29.412.00.0
CONTAI24.511.20.0
COOCH BEHAR27.38.20.0
DARJEELING5.20.0
DIAMOND HARBOUR30.213.50.0
DIGHA27.013.40.0
HALDIA30.014.50.0
JALPAIGURI27.810.60.0
KALAIKUNDA29.311.80.0
KALIMPONG16.08.50.0
KOLKATA29.614.10.0
KOLKATA (DUM DUM)29.413.00.0
KRISHNANAGAR27.212.20.0
MALDA27.814.70.0
MIDNAPORE29.714.10.0
PANAGARH28.610.70.0
PURULIA30.3
SILIGURI26.88.60.0
SRI NIKETAN28.711.50.0
ULUBERIA11.40.0

Odisha

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
ODISHA
ANGUL31.710.00.0
BALASORE29.211.80.0
BARIPADA30.212.60.0
BHAWANIPATNA32.014.00.0
BHUBANESHWAR30.717.00.0
CHANDBALI29.713.90.0
CUTTACK30.213.50.0
GOPALPUR28.015.50.0
HIRAKUD13.50.0
JHARSUGUDA30.012.40.0
KEONJHARGARH29.711.90.0
KORAPUT30.010.20.0
PARADIP PORT25.514.90.0
PURI24.616.20.0
SAMBALPUR31.713.20.0
SUNDARGARH27.012.00.0

Andaman And Nicobar Islands

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
A & N ISLANDS
CAR NICOBAR2.0
HUT BAY31.526.20.0
LONG ISLAND28.025.00.0
MAYA BANDAR31.017.60.0
NANCOWRY29.425.00.0
PORT BLAIR29.825.60.0

Bihar

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
BIHAR
BHAGALPUR26.412.00.0
CHAPRA20.513.50.0
DARBHANGA0.0
FORBESGANJ25.213.20.0
GAYA23.810.50.0
MUZAFFARPUR20.815.90.0
PATNA24.016.20.0
PURNEA26.412.00.0
SABAUR5.80.0
SUPAUL24.314.50.0

Jharkhand

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
JHARKHAND
DALTONGANJ27.212.60.0
JAMSHEDPUR (A)30.112.20.0
RANCHI31.012.00.0

Other Cities of India

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
OTHER IMPORTANT STATIONS
AGARTALA29.510.00.0
AHMEDABAD26.812.60.0
AURANGABAD (CHIKALTHANA)28.011.80.0
BANGALURU29.616.20.0
BARODA27.015.00.0
CHENNAI (MINAMBAKKAM)29.720.60.0
CHERRAPUNJI21.48.10.0
DIBRUGARH26.69.50.0
GUWAHATI26.510.10.0
IMPHAL23.73.20.0
JAIPUR21.910.60.0
LENGPUI9.30.0
LUCKNOW (AMAUSI)22.814.213.2
MUMBAI (SANTACRUZ)27.219.20.0
NASHIK26.012.80.0
NEW DELHI19.98.027.8
PANJIM31.819.00.0
PUNE28.810.90.0
RAJKOT26.111.50.0
RATNAGIRI29.417.90.0
SHILLONG17.97.40.0
SILCHAR28.611.80.0
SRINAGAR-0.31.8
TEZPUR26.810.00.0