Max, Min Temperature and Rainfall

West Bengal

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
WEST BENGAL
ASANSOL30.119.20.0
BAGATI21.00.0
BALURGHAT30.424.00.0
BANKURA32.019.60.0
BARRACKPORE30.720.40.0
BERHAMPORE30.219.20.0
BURDWAN32.018.80.0
CANNING33.020.40.0
CONTAI31.017.20.0
COOCH BEHAR28.413.90.0
DARJEELING16.85.00.0
DIAMOND HARBOUR32.522.00.0
DIGHA32.621.90.0
HALDIA30.722.70.0
JALPAIGURI27.415.80.0
KALAIKUNDA30.817.40.0
KALIMPONG18.012.00.0
KOLKATA31.122.10.0
KOLKATA (DUM DUM)30.422.80.0
KRISHNANAGAR31.2
MALDA29.520.30.0
MIDNAPORE31.019.60.0
PANAGARH30.217.10.0
PURULIA29.317.10.0
SILIGURI13.30.0
SRI NIKETAN30.917.20.0
ULUBERIA33.0

Odisha

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
ODISHA
32.316.50.0
ANGUL33.514.60.0
BALASORE33.017.10.0
BHAWANIPATNA33.016.00.0
BHUBANESHWAR34.216.70.0
CHANDBALI32.920.00.0
CUTTACK34.417.40.0
GOPALPUR33.219.30.0
JHARSUGUDA32.616.30.0
KEONJHARGARH30.618.40.0
KORAPUT30.015.60.0
PARADIP PORT30.820.40.0
PURI31.821.60.0
SAMBALPUR33.016.40.0
SUNDARGARH31.019.00.0
TITLAGARH15.00.0

Andaman And Nicobar Islands

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
A & N ISLANDS
29.2
CAR NICOBAR33.223.0
HUT BAY29.224.418.4
LONG ISLAND28.425.20.0
MAYA BANDAR32.224.40.0
NANCOWRY28.021.619.0
PORT BLAIR30.526.22.6

Bihar

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
BIHAR
BHAGALPUR29.416.60.0
CHAPRA25.016.60.0
DARBHANGA0.0
FORBESGANJ26.614.40.0
GAYA28.513.20.0
MUZAFFARPUR26.614.40.0
PATNA28.614.40.0
PURNEA28.414.10.0
SABAUR12.60.0
SUPAUL26.615.70.0

Jharkhand

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
JHARKHAND
DALTONGANJ30.815.50.0
JAMSHEDPUR (A)31.617.20.0
RANCHI28.415.50.0

Other Cities of India

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
OTHER IMPORTANT STATIONS
AGARTALA31.220.10.0
AHMEDABAD34.115.20.0
AURANGABAD (CHIKALTHANA)33.413.70.0
BANGALURU30.219.20.1
BARODA34.216.40.0
CHENNAI (MINAMBAKKAM)31.024.60.0
CHERRAPUNJI19.012.10.0
DIBRUGARH18.215.64.7
GUWAHATI27.917.20.0
IMPHAL25.610.20.0
JAIPUR29.414.10.0
LENGPUI14.90.0
LUCKNOW (AMAUSI)27.812.70.0
MUMBAI (SANTACRUZ)35.519.60.0
NASHIK33.512.20.0
NEW DELHI26.412.70.0
PANJIM36.624.40.0
PUNE33.711.90.0
RAJKOT35.517.00.0
RATNAGIRI36.321.20.0
SHILLONG19.011.20.0
SILCHAR27.618.80.0
SRINAGAR14.0-0.80.0
TEZPUR23.817.01.8