Max, Min Temperature and Rainfall

West Bengal

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
WEST BENGAL
ASANSOL35.222.03.7
BAGATI33.521.511.2
BALURGHAT32.419.60.0
BANKURA36.320.61.2
BARRACKPORE34.5
BERHAMPORE14.42.0
BURDWAN34.020.011.8
CANNING33.623.01.0
CONTAI31.219.00.0
COOCH BEHAR31.319.00.0
DARJEELING6.60.0
DIAMOND HARBOUR35.522.97.3
DIGHA35.123.20.0
HALDIA34.224.60.2
JALPAIGURI30.017.20.0
KALAIKUNDA33.521.30.0
KALIMPONG21.59.50.0
KOLKATA34.521.218.6
KOLKATA (DUM DUM)34.121.78.1
KRISHNANAGAR34.817.20.0
MALDA33.623.10.0
MIDNAPORE34.422.10.0
PANAGARH34.819.51.8
PURULIA33.320.40.0
SILIGURI29.3
SRI NIKETAN36.619.20.2
ULUBERIA34.516.03.8

Odisha

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
ODISHA
ANGUL36.920.00.0
BALASORE35.820.50.5
BARIPADA35.523.00.0
BHAWANIPATNA36.022.50.0
BHUBANESHWAR37.723.20.0
CHANDBALI36.723.08.7
CUTTACK37.222.50.0
GOPALPUR34.024.20.0
JHARSUGUDA35.520.51.1
KEONJHARGARH32.919.03.2
KORAPUT35.218.00.0
PARADIP PORT33.725.10.0
PURI33.226.80.0
SAMBALPUR35.820.44.5
SUNDARGARH34.518.04.0

Andaman And Nicobar Islands

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
A & N ISLANDS
CAR NICOBAR30.225.20.0
HUT BAY33.421.40.0
LONG ISLAND30.024.80.0
MAYA BANDAR35.423.50.0
NANCOWRY29.422.40.0
PORT BLAIR32.723.70.0

Bihar

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
BIHAR
BHAGALPUR34.420.00.0
CHAPRA18.60.0
DARBHANGA0.0
FORBESGANJ18.00.0
GAYA33.718.80.0
MUZAFFARPUR18.40.0
PATNA32.418.00.0
PURNEA32.416.60.0
SABAUR17.80.0
SUPAUL18.50.0

Jharkhand

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
JHARKHAND
DALTONGANJ36.019.30.0
JAMSHEDPUR (A)35.120.60.0
RANCHI30.917.01.6

Other Cities of India

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
OTHER IMPORTANT STATIONS
AGARTALA33.020.011.8
AHMEDABAD37.620.40.0
AURANGABAD (CHIKALTHANA)37.619.10.0
BANGALURU35.322.50.0
BARODA37.819.00.0
CHENNAI (MINAMBAKKAM)35.925.20.0
CHERRAPUNJI21.913.15.2
DIBRUGARH24.615.80.0
GUWAHATI31.818.30.0
IMPHAL28.713.50.8
JAIPUR32.618.70.0
LENGPUI16.425.8
LUCKNOW (AMAUSI)31.615.20.0
MUMBAI (SANTACRUZ)34.121.20.0
NASHIK36.916.40.0
NEW DELHI30.316.60.0
PANJIM31.521.10.0
PUNE37.616.10.0
RAJKOT38.221.30.0
RATNAGIRI33.021.30.0
SHILLONG23.412.10.0
SILCHAR31.418.823.7
SRINAGAR13.94.00.0
TEZPUR27.417.41.6