City Forecast

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
STATE CAPITALS
BHUBANESHWAR37.723.20.0
GANGTOK18.510.23.0
KOLKATA34.521.218.6
PATNA32.418.00.0
PORT BLAIR32.723.70.0
RANCHI30.917.01.6
Forecast For Kolkata & neighbourhood <> 23-03-2019 night

Mainly clear sky. Maximum and minimum temperature most likely to be around 35 °C and 23 °C respectively.

Max Temperature: 34.5 °C(0)Min Temperature : 21.2 °C(-2)
RH Max: 95 %RH Min: 23 %
RF last 24 hours: 000.0 mmRF since 0830 IST: 0 mm

Kolkata

23-03-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 22°31' N / Lon: 88°19' E / Altitude: 6.0 m

Clear Sky

26.4 °C 60 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

3.7 kmph from SW

MSL Pressure

1010.2 hPa

Bhubaneshwar

23-03-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 20°15' N / Lon: 85°49' E / Altitude: 45.0 m

Haze

28.2 °C 60 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

3.7 kmph from SSE

MSL Pressure

1011.5 hPa

Patna

23-03-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 25°36' N / Lon: 85°10' E / Altitude: 51.0 m

Haze

27 °C 32 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

13 kmph from WSW

MSL Pressure

1009.6 hPa

Ranchi

23-03-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 23°19' N / Lon: 85°19' E / Altitude: 646.0 m

Haze

23.2 °C 41 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

3.7 kmph from W

MSL Pressure

1011.1 hPa

Gangtok

23-03-2019 17:30 IST
Lat: 27°19' N / Lon: 88°37' E / Altitude: 1756.0 m

Haze

15 °C 80 %

Cloud

63 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

1.9 kmph from S

MSL Pressure

847.3 hPa

Port Blair

23-03-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 11°40' N / Lon: 92°43' E / Altitude: 79.0 m

Haze

27.2 °C 81 %

Cloud

13 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

1011.4 hPa

Seasonal Rainfall Charts

Satellite Picture Asia Sector Water Vapor

INSAT 3D Asia sector : Water Vapor

Weekly Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View

Seasonal Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View