City Forecast

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
STATE CAPITALS
BHUBANESHWAR30.717.00.0
GANGTOK10.96.90.0
KOLKATA29.614.10.0
PATNA24.016.20.0
PORT BLAIR29.825.60.0
RANCHI31.012.00.0
Forecast For Kolkata & neighbourhood <> 23-01-2019 night

Mainly clear sky. Fog /mist in the likely in the morning. Maximum and minimum temperature most likely to be around 29 °C and 15 °C respectively.

Max Temperature: 29.6 °C(3)Min Temperature : 14.1 °C(0)
RH Max: 99 %RH Min: 34 %
RF last 24 hours: 000.0 mmRF since 0830 IST: 000.0 mm

Kolkata

23-01-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 22°31' N / Lon: 88°19' E / Altitude: 6.0 m

Clear Sky

20 °C 69 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

1.9 kmph from SSW

MSL Pressure

1015.7 hPa

Bhubaneshwar

23-01-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 20°15' N / Lon: 85°49' E / Altitude: 45.0 m

Mist

19.6 °C 76 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

1.9 kmph from SSE

MSL Pressure

1015.7 hPa

Patna

23-01-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 25°36' N / Lon: 85°10' E / Altitude: 51.0 m

Mist

17.8 °C 79 %

Cloud

75 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

0.1 mm

Wind

7.4 kmph from NE

MSL Pressure

1015.8 hPa

Ranchi

23-01-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 23°19' N / Lon: 85°19' E / Altitude: 646.0 m

Haze

19.6 °C 63 %

Cloud

50 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

7.4 kmph from NE

MSL Pressure

1015.6 hPa

Gangtok

23-01-2019 17:30 IST
Lat: 27°19' N / Lon: 88°37' E / Altitude: 1756.0 m

Rain

6.6 °C 92 %

Cloud

100 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

2 mm

Wind

5.6 kmph from N

MSL Pressure

853.2 hPa

Port Blair

23-01-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 11°40' N / Lon: 92°43' E / Altitude: 79.0 m

Haze

27 °C 84 %

Cloud

50 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

11.1 kmph from NE

MSL Pressure

1013.1 hPa

Seasonal Rainfall Charts

Satellite Picture Asia Sector Water Vapor

INSAT 3D Asia sector : Water Vapor

Weekly Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View

Seasonal Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View