City Forecast

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
STATE CAPITALS
BHUBANESHWAR29.717.71.5
GANGTOK14.39.40.0
KOLKATA28.119.70.0
PATNA27.815.40.0
PORT BLAIR31.325.30.0
RANCHI26.213.416.5
Forecast For Kolkata & neighbourhood <> 16-02-2019 evening

Mainly clear sky. Maximum and minimum temperature most likely to be around 30 °C and 18 °C respectively.

Max Temperature: 28.1 °C(-2)Min Temperature : 19.7 °C(1)
RH Max: 85 %RH Min: 40 %
RF last 24 hours: Trace mmRF since 0830 IST: Trace mm

Kolkata

16-02-2019 17:30 IST
Lat: 22°31' N / Lon: 88°19' E / Altitude: 6.0 m

Clear Sky

25.4 °C 59 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

T mm

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

1011.3 hPa

Bhubaneshwar

16-02-2019 17:30 IST
Lat: 20°15' N / Lon: 85°49' E / Altitude: 45.0 m

Haze

27 °C 56 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

3.7 kmph from W

MSL Pressure

1012 hPa

Patna

16-02-2019 17:30 IST
Lat: 25°36' N / Lon: 85°10' E / Altitude: 51.0 m

Haze

24.2 °C 62 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

9.3 kmph from W

MSL Pressure

1011.2 hPa

Ranchi

16-02-2019 17:30 IST
Lat: 23°19' N / Lon: 85°19' E / Altitude: 646.0 m

Rain and thunder

23 °C 56 %

Cloud

75 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

0.3 mm

Wind

3.7 kmph from SW

MSL Pressure

1011.5 hPa

Gangtok

16-02-2019 17:30 IST
Lat: 27°19' N / Lon: 88°37' E / Altitude: 1756.0 m

Rain

6.6 °C 95 %

Cloud

100 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

14 mm

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

849.6 hPa

Port Blair

16-02-2019 17:30 IST
Lat: 11°40' N / Lon: 92°43' E / Altitude: 79.0 m

Haze

28 °C 78 %

Cloud

75 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

1.9 kmph from E

MSL Pressure

1011.8 hPa

Seasonal Rainfall Charts

Satellite Picture Asia Sector Water Vapor

INSAT 3D Asia sector : Water Vapor

Weekly Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View

Seasonal Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View