City Forecast

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
STATE CAPITALS
BHUBANESHWAR34.216.70.0
GANGTOK15.99.00.0
KOLKATA31.122.10.0
PATNA28.614.40.0
PORT BLAIR30.526.22.6
RANCHI28.415.50.0
Forecast For Kolkata & neighbourhood <> 17-11-2018 night

Mainly clear sky. Maximum and minimum temperature most likely to be around 32 °C and 21 °C respectively.

Max Temperature: 31.1 °C(1)Min Temperature : 22.1 °C(3)
RH Max: 88 %RH Min: 43 %
RF last 24 hours: 0 mmRF since 0830 IST: 0 mm

Kolkata

17-11-2018 23:30 IST
Lat: 22°31' N / Lon: 88°19' E / Altitude: 6.0 m

Clear Sky

23 °C 83 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

1.9 kmph from SW

MSL Pressure

1012.7 hPa

Bhubaneshwar

18-11-2018 02:30 IST
Lat: 20°15' N / Lon: 85°49' E / Altitude: 45.0 m

Mist

21.4 °C 93 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

9.3 kmph from W

MSL Pressure

1011.8 hPa

Patna

18-11-2018 02:30 IST
Lat: 25°36' N / Lon: 85°10' E / Altitude: 51.0 m

Mist

14.2 °C 87 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

1012.3 hPa

Ranchi

18-11-2018 02:30 IST
Lat: 23°19' N / Lon: 85°19' E / Altitude: 646.0 m

Haze

15 °C 79 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

1013.6 hPa

Gangtok

17-11-2018 17:30 IST
Lat: 27°19' N / Lon: 88°37' E / Altitude: 1756.0 m

Haze

12.4 °C 83 %

Cloud

75 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

847.2 hPa

Port Blair

17-11-2018 23:30 IST
Lat: 11°40' N / Lon: 92°43' E / Altitude: 79.0 m

Haze

24.6 °C 97 %

Cloud

100 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

1011.9 hPa

Seasonal Rainfall Charts

Satellite Picture Asia Sector Water Vapor

INSAT 3D Asia sector : Water Vapor

Weekly Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View

Seasonal Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View