City Forecast

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
STATE CAPITALS
BHUBANESHWAR18.816.85.8
GANGTOK7.06.23.8
KOLKATA18.916.14.5
PATNA20.614.71.1
PORT BLAIR30.824.72.6
RANCHI15.511.457.8
Forecast For Kolkata & neighbourhood <> 18-12-2018 evening

Partly cloudy sky Maximum and minimum temperature most likely to be around 24 °C and 14 °C respectively.

Max Temperature: 18.9 °C(-8)Min Temperature : 16.1 °C(1)
RH Max: 96 %RH Min: 86 %
RF last 24 hours: 006.7 mmRF since 0830 IST: 002.6 mm

Kolkata

18-12-2018 17:30 IST
Lat: 22°31' N / Lon: 88°19' E / Altitude: 6.0 m

Overcast

17.8 °C 88 %

Cloud

100 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

3 mm

Wind

3.7 kmph from NNE

MSL Pressure

1013.8 hPa

Bhubaneshwar

18-12-2018 17:30 IST
Lat: 20°15' N / Lon: 85°49' E / Altitude: 45.0 m

Haze

18.4 °C 94 %

Cloud

88 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

1 mm

Wind

1.9 kmph from NNE

MSL Pressure

1014 hPa

Patna

18-12-2018 17:30 IST
Lat: 25°36' N / Lon: 85°10' E / Altitude: 51.0 m

Mist

17.8 °C 84 %

Cloud

50 %

Visibility

0.5 km

Precipitation

T mm

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

1017 hPa

Ranchi

18-12-2018 17:30 IST
Lat: 23°19' N / Lon: 85°19' E / Altitude: 646.0 m

Rain

13.6 °C 93 %

Cloud

100 %

Visibility

1.0 km

Precipitation

3 mm

Wind

7.4 kmph from NE

MSL Pressure

1016.1 hPa

Gangtok

18-12-2018 17:30 IST
Lat: 27°19' N / Lon: 88°37' E / Altitude: 1756.0 m

Rain

7 °C 95 %

Cloud

Obscure

Visibility

0.2 km

Precipitation

13 mm

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

850.5 hPa

Port Blair

18-12-2018 17:30 IST
Lat: 11°40' N / Lon: 92°43' E / Altitude: 79.0 m

Thunderstorm

27.8 °C 80 %

Cloud

88 %

Visibility

2.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

1011.5 hPa

Seasonal Rainfall Charts

Satellite Picture Asia Sector Water Vapor

INSAT 3D Asia sector : Water Vapor

Weekly Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View

Seasonal Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View